?

Log in

 
 
05 April 2011 @ 03:25 pm
Why I remain unconvinced by the dating scene, and arse tortoises.  


Me:
lol I was explaining to Karine the whole not wanting to act on something cause it's soooo much hassle. it's like, you have to flirt, then you have to actually go somewhere and have sex, and it's not like you can just chuck them out afterwards, and then you need to feed them in the morning.

Natalie:
I know! It's too much HASSLE.

Me:
Do you get this? Do you actually get this? If so, I love you.

Natalie:
I do. I do indeed.

Me:
I think we are possibly too old for this dating lark.

Natalie:
Finding people to have all the romantics and sexualings with is such a pain.
Which is why I'm lamenting being single - I'm too TIRED for this stupid dating game

Me:
Yeah! It's like, I could hang out at this party in the hopes of hooking up with someone, or I could go home and get a hot chocolate and go to bed.

Natalie:
TOTALLY!
Wow we're old.

Me:
lol I know. Should come with a disclaimer - 'Available but cba'

Natalie:
Bahaha XD aye!

Wayward Wench:
I want a beautiful girl covered in piercings and tattoos with an hourglass figure who loves electro music. I'm not fussy. but I don't wanna go looking for one. I just want her to appear in my life and be absolutely no maintenance.
Come, fuck me, leave again, let me get on with my life.
hahahah

Natalie:
Bahahahha XD

Natalie:
Bahahahha XD
I want... I dunno. A nice-looking rocker dude who's into curvy chicks but only me. Me as a curvy chick. To give me amazing orgasms.
But I can't be arsed doing the whole "who fits into this glass shoe?" thing

Me:
I guess the problem is that last year I found someone who ticks every single box for me, so everyone else just seems… not quite good enough.
Man, that's harsh.



 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
Current Music: Garbage - Cherry Lips | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Janey: (Nine) Luisa laughparisiannymph on April 6th, 2011 10:42 am (UTC)
i love reading your conversations with people.

:D
Nalita the ScotChemangel_clown on April 6th, 2011 07:37 pm (UTC)
Bahaha :D
burning_acrobatburning_acrobat on April 8th, 2011 04:09 am (UTC)
I didn't have anything important to comment on this post about, I just wanted to say hey :)
Laurenmadamexdeficit on April 8th, 2011 09:27 am (UTC)
LOL hey. How are you, sweetie?
x
burning_acrobatburning_acrobat on April 9th, 2011 04:02 am (UTC)
I'm doing. Thats about it. Nothing SUPER GREAT, but nothing SUPER AWFUL.

Your icon makes me want cake.